Review

Sendible Review for Agencies (2026): Pricing, Pros & Cons

By Red Kite Search Agency Created Updated 7 min read

Summary

The most agency-shaped pricing in the group: workspaces, unlimited users and white-label options. Plans scale by profiles and workspaces instead of seats, and no mobile app is stated. Pricing: 14-day free trial. Core $35, Plus $99, Premium $199, Elite $299, and Enterprise $750 per month. Every plan has unlimited users.

What is Sendible and who is it for in 2026?

Sendible gives each client, location or brand its own workspace, with unlimited users on every plan, client dashboards for previews and approvals, a Client Connect widget, and white-labeling as an add-on on higher plans.

Who it suits: Agencies that manage many client brands and want unlimited team seats.

Sendible is a social media management platform built for agencies. Instead of charging per user, it gives every plan unlimited users and scales by the number of social profiles and client workspaces. Each workspace holds a client, location, or brand with its own profiles, calendar, content, and reports.

That model suits agencies that add team members and clients over time. This review covers the plans, the client-facing features, and the gaps, including the absence of a stated mobile app.

Sendible at a glance
DetailSummary
Best forSmall to mid-size agencies
Editorial score4.3 / 5
Review-site ratingsG2 4.5
Pricing14-day free trial. Core $35, Plus $99, Premium $199, Elite $299, and Enterprise $750 per month. Every plan has unlimited users.

How much does Sendible cost for agencies in 2026?

Sendible lists Core at $35, Plus at $99, Premium at $199, Elite at $299, and Enterprise at $750 per month. Annual prices were not shown on the page we read. All plans come with a 14-day free trial and unlimited users.

The plans scale by profiles and workspaces. Core covers 6 profiles and 1 workspace, Plus covers 18 and 3, Premium covers 42 and 7, Elite covers 90 and 15, and Enterprise covers 300 and 50. White-labeling is a paid add-on on Elite and Enterprise, so an agency that wants its own branding should plan for that cost.

Because plans scale by workspaces rather than seats, the cost of growth depends on your client count, not your headcount. An agency that adds designers, writers, and account managers pays nothing extra, while one that adds clients moves up a tier. Map your client list to the workspace limits before you choose a starting plan.

Sendible plans and pricing (checked October 2026)
PlanPriceWhat stands out
Core$35 per month (monthly billing)6 social profiles, 1 workspace, unlimited users, scheduling and AI credits, standard reports
Plus$99 per month (monthly billing)18 profiles, 3 workspaces, assignments and approvals
Premium$199 per month (monthly billing)42 profiles, 7 workspaces, content libraries, custom branded reports, campaigns, dedicated onboarding
Elite$299 per month (monthly billing)90 profiles, 15 workspaces, advanced user permissions, white-label add-on
Enterprise$750 per month (monthly billing)300 profiles, 50 workspaces, SSO, white-label add-on

How does Sendible handle client work?

Better than most. Client users can be limited to their own dashboard to preview and approve content, the Client Connect widget lets clients connect their profiles without sharing passwords, and approvals can be required for posts by specific users.

Reporting starts with standard reports on Core, and Premium adds custom branded reports, eight pre-built reports including Google Analytics, and live report sharing.

What are Sendible weak spots?

The entry plan is small, with 6 profiles in one workspace, so most agencies will start on Plus or above. A native mobile app is not stated, and its security page was unavailable, so SOC 2, GDPR, and two-factor authentication details are missing.

Support is clearer: email responses average about 5 to 6 hours on business days and live chat runs from 9am to 10pm GMT. G2 comparison data highlights Sendible support quality as a strength.

What integrations, security, and support does Sendible offer?

Features beyond price decide whether a tool fits your agency stack and your clients' security questions. This is what Sendible states publicly, as checked in October 2026.

Sendible integrations, security, support, and apps
AreaWhat Sendible offers
IntegrationsFacebook, Instagram, X, LinkedIn, YouTube, Google Business Profiles, TikTok, Threads and Bluesky; OpenAI, Canva, Giphy, Pexels, Google Analytics, WordPress, Dropbox, Google Drive and Zapier; 24 named entries, no total stated
SecuritySSO on Enterprise and permission groups for user access; SOC 2, ISO 27001, GDPR and two-factor authentication were not stated; its security page was unavailable
SupportEmail with stated average response of about 5 to 6 hours on business days, and live chat 9am to 10pm GMT; Phone support is not stated
AppsNo native mobile app stated

What are the pros and cons of Sendible for agencies?

Here is a quick summary of where Sendible helps agencies and where it can get in the way, based on its plans and public feedback.

Pros

  • Unlimited users on every plan, with no per-seat pricing.
  • A workspace per client with a Client Connect widget for safe profile connection.
  • Client dashboards for previews and approvals; custom branded reports from Premium.
  • Published email and live-chat response information.

Cons

  • White-labeling is a paid add-on on Elite and Enterprise.
  • Low profile limits on the entry plan: 6 profiles in one workspace.
  • A native mobile app is not stated.
  • Security certifications, two-factor authentication and its security page were not available.

What do reviewers say about Sendible?

Public review sites give a useful read on how Sendible holds up after the first month. The scores below were checked in October 2026 and will have moved slightly since.

Sendible ratings on review sites
SourceRatingNumber of reviews
G24.5 / 5904

Recurring reviewer themes

  • G2 shows Sendible at 4.5 from 904 reviews.
  • G2 reviewers praise its collaborative features for teams.
  • G2 comparison data highlights Sendible support quality as a strength.

How does Sendible compare with its alternatives?

Next to Agorapulse, Sendible gives unlimited users but fewer published security details. Next to Metricool, it costs more but has a stronger workspace model. Next to Buffer, it is built for client workspaces where Buffer prices per channel. The table compares the four.

Sendible compared with alternatives
ToolEditorial scoreReview-site ratingsPricingBest for
Sendible4.3 / 5G2 4.514-day free trial. Core $35, Plus $99, Premium $199, Elite $299, and Enterprise $750 per month. Every plan has unlimited users.Small to mid-size agencies
Agorapulse4.4 / 5G2 4.530-day free trial, no credit card required. Standard $79-$99, Professional $119-$149, and Advanced $149-$199 per user per month (annual vs monthly billing); Custom is quoted.Small to mid-size agencies
Metricool4.2 / 5G2 4.4Free plan. Starter from $20-$25 and Advanced from $53-$67 per month (annual vs monthly billing, depending on the number of brands); Custom is quoted.Freelancers and small to mid-size agencies
Buffer4 / 5G2 4.3Free plan. Essentials $5 and Team $10 per channel per month on annual billing.Freelancers and small agencies

How should an agency roll out Sendible?

Create one workspace per client and invite the team. Unlimited users means everyone can have a login from day one.

Use the Client Connect widget to get client profiles connected without sharing passwords, and set up approvals for the clients who want them.

Build custom branded reports from Premium upward, and decide whether the white-label add-on is worth it.

Who should choose Sendible, and who should skip it?

No tool fits every agency. Use these lists to check whether Sendible matches how your team works before you start a trial.

Choose Sendible if

  • You want unlimited users and a workspace per client.
  • You want a Client Connect widget and client dashboards.
  • You want pricing based on profiles, not seats.

Skip Sendible if

  • You need a native mobile app.
  • You need published security certifications now.
  • You need white-labeling without paying for an add-on.

What should agencies check before buying Sendible?

Small details in plans and limits decide whether a tool works in practice. Confirm these points before you commit to Sendible, ideally during a trial on a real client account.

Pre-purchase checklist

  • Match your client count to the workspace limits.
  • Price the white-label add-on if you need it.
  • Ask for SOC 2 and two-factor authentication details.
  • Check mobile access for your team.

Is Sendible worth it for agencies in 2026?

Sendible is the most agency-shaped pricing in this group. Unlimited users, client workspaces, a Client Connect widget, and client dashboards all fit how agencies work.

The trade-offs are a small entry plan, white-label as a paid add-on, no stated mobile app, and thin security detail. G2 shows 4.5 from 904 reviews. We rate it 4.3 out of 5 for agencies: excellent structure for client work, check security before you onboard enterprise clients.

The most agency-shaped pricing in the group: workspaces, unlimited users and white-label options. Plans scale by profiles and workspaces instead of seats, and no mobile app is stated.

Frequently asked questions

What is Sendible best for?
Agencies that manage many client brands and want unlimited users and a workspace per client.
How much does Sendible cost?
Core is $35 per month, Plus is $99, Premium is $199, Elite is $299, and Enterprise is $750.
Does Sendible charge per user?
No. Every plan includes unlimited users and scales by profiles and workspaces.
Is white-labeling available?
Yes, as a paid add-on on Elite and Enterprise.
Is Sendible well reviewed?
G2 shows 4.5 out of 5 from 904 reviews.

Sources

Prices, plan limits, and ratings were gathered in October 2026 from:

  • Sendible pricing page
  • Sendible integrations page
  • G2